Results

The event will return in 2018. Details to follow later in 2016 - sign up to newsletter here.


2016

Ladies
1Anne Green 4086:34:31Finish
2Hisayo Kawahara 5087:57:54Finish
3Angela White 5088:27:07Finish
4Laura Frowen94:44:32Finish
5Fiona Taylor94:44:40Finish
6Claire Turton95:17:33Finish
Gents
1Eoin Keith 4051:38:15Finish
2John Knapp 5057:08:29Finish
=3Tim Laney 5058:41:00Finish
=3Jamie Lawler 4058:41:00Finish
5Matt Neale 4061:51:13Finish
=6Gregory Crowley 4064:27:07Finish
=6Mark Collinson64:27:07Finish
8Tremayne Cowdry 4069:05:46Finish
=9Mark Lattanzi 5070:26:33Finish
=9Neal Bailey70:26:33Finish
11Kevin Bush 5073:50:23Finish
12Karl Shields 4073:53:28Finish
=13Iain Smith-Ward 4077:28:00Finish
=13Gavin Fletcher 4077:28:00Finish
15Daniel Aldus79:23:38Finish
16Zac Poulton 4079:46:24Finish
17Chris Bird80:55:48Finish
18Chris Haswell 4081:04:26Finish
19Andy Cole 6081:28:11Finish
20John Fraser 4082:49:54Finish
21Dave Howarth 5083:51:26Finish
=22Charl Erasmus 4087:24:14Finish
=22Ed Strong 87:24:14Finish
24Jonathan Wood 4088:12:07Finish
25Richard Palmer91:35:42Finish
26Benjamin Taylor92:11:11Finish
27Andrew Morris 4094:56:39Finish
28Daniel Milton95:17:47Finish
29Malcolm Hicks 50101:28:02Finish
30Peter Duffy 50101:29:37Finish
31Peter Sowerby 50102:20:10Finish
32Robert Campbell 60102:20:55Finish
33Edward Townson 50103:28:14Finish
34Robert Cullen 40103:46:10Finish
35Steve Hamblett 50103:57:53Finish
Retired
 Dave Rowell71:41:33Lord Stone
 Jesse Palmer 5055:02:13DanbyWiske
 Eddie Winthorpe 4036:15:26Richmond
 David Taylor 5062:56:47Richmond
 Barnaby Page 4053:55:09Reeth
 Ben Hall24:33:43KirkbyStph
 Harry Adair 5028:49:47KirkbyStph
 John Lill 6038:42:42KirkbyStph
 Andy Lawrence 5040:31:09KirkbyStph

 

1/2 mile Hill Sprint - the real race..

Ladies
1 Laura Frowen 5:50  
2 Fiona Taylor 6:55  
3 Hisayo Kawahara 50 8:42  
4 Anne Green 40 10:22  
5 Claire Turton 10:41  
6 Angela White 50 16:28  
Gents
1 Daniel Milton 4:36  
2 Malcolm Hicks 50 4:47  
3 Andrew Morris 40 4:56  
4 Edward Townson 50 5:35  
5 Zac Poulton 40 5:55  
6 John Fraser 40 5:59  
7 Daniel Aldus 6:05  
8 Peter Duffy 50 6:10  
9 Mark Lattanzi 50 6:13  
10 Robert Cullen 40 6:42  
11 Jonathan Wood 40 6:50  
12 Mark Collinson 6:57  
13 Peter Sowerby 50 7:18  
14 Robert Campbell 60 7:24  
15 Benjamin Taylor 9:15  
16 Matt Neale 40 9:56  
17 Gregory Crowley 40 9:58  
18 Chris Haswell 40 11:16  
19 Steve Hamblett 50 12:16  
20 Andy Cole 60 12:46  
21 Tim Laney 50 13:05  
22 Iain Smith-Ward 40 14:10  
23 Neal Bailey 14:11  
24 Richard Palmer 14:27  
25 Gavin Fletcher 40 15:10  
26 Kevin Bush 50 15:17  
27 Jamie Lawler 40 18:31  
28 Dave Howarth 50 18:59  
29 Eoin Keith 40 19:01  
30 Charl Erasmus 40 19:31  
31 Ed Strong 20:42  
32 Tremayne Cowdry 40 21:35  
33 Karl Shields 40 23:00  
34 John Knapp 50 +2hrs  
35 Chris Bird -